Group Stage

Poule A
completed
19 Aug 10:00
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
17
Lipke & van Bladel
Final rank: 7
NED
12
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
7
de Bruijn & Praamstra
Final rank: 14
NED
5
Camerani & Moro
Final rank: 10
ITA
1
Bruins Slot & Koch
Final rank: 12
NED
13
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
9
Lipke & van Bladel
Final rank: 7
NED
7
Camerani & Moro
Final rank: 10
ITA
2
de Bruijn & Praamstra
Final rank: 14
NED
15
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
2
Camerani & Moro
Final rank: 10
ITA
1
Lipke & van Bladel
Final rank: 7
NED
Poule B
completed
19 Aug 11:10
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
8
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
6
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
6
Hogenhout & Oskam
Final rank: 8
NED
5
Roos & Maurice
Final rank: 5
NED
4
Weber & Hilbert
Final rank: 15
LUX
19
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
8
Roos & Maurice
Final rank: 5
NED
6
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
3
Hogenhout & Oskam
Final rank: 8
NED
15
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
10
Roos & Maurice
Final rank: 5
NED
5
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
Poule C
completed
19 Aug 12:20
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
8
van der Loo & Lunsing
Final rank: 11
NED
7
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
4
Sonneville & van der Wel
Final rank: 6
NED
4
Ooms & Sturgess
Final rank: 9
NED
3
Chermin & Vermeulen
Final rank: 13
NED
8
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
6
Sonneville & van der Wel
Final rank: 6
NED
3
Ooms & Sturgess
Final rank: 9
NED
1
van der Loo & Lunsing
Final rank: 11
NED
15
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
8
Sonneville & van der Wel
Final rank: 6
NED
2
Ooms & Sturgess
Final rank: 9
NED
5th place play off
completed
19 Aug 13:30
Round 1
14
Weber & Hilbert
Final rank: 15
LUX
11
Bruins Slot & Koch
Final rank: 12
NED
9
Chermin & Vermeulen
Final rank: 13
NED
4th place play off
completed
19 Aug 13:55
Round 1
12
Hogenhout & Oskam
Final rank: 8
NED
8
Weber & Hilbert
Final rank: 15
LUX
7
van der Loo & Lunsing
Final rank: 11
NED
1
de Bruijn & Praamstra
Final rank: 14
NED

Semi finals & 11th-15th place

Semi Final A
completed
19 Aug 14:20
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
10
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
7
Roos & Maurice
Final rank: 5
NED
4
Sonneville & van der Wel
Final rank: 6
NED
4
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
4
Ooms & Sturgess
Final rank: 9
NED
14
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
8
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
4
Sonneville & van der Wel
Final rank: 6
NED
3
Roos & Maurice
Final rank: 5
NED
20
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
7
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
7
Sonneville & van der Wel
Final rank: 6
NED
Semi Final B
completed
19 Aug 15:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
13
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
9
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
8
Hogenhout & Oskam
Final rank: 8
NED
3
Lipke & van Bladel
Final rank: 7
NED
2
Camerani & Moro
Final rank: 10
ITA
8
Lipke & van Bladel
Final rank: 7
NED
8
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
8
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
4
Hogenhout & Oskam
Final rank: 8
NED
18
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
11
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
5
Lipke & van Bladel
Final rank: 7
NED
Ranking match 11th-15th
completed
19 Aug 16:40
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
13
Bruins Slot & Koch
Final rank: 12
NED
11
van der Loo & Lunsing
Final rank: 11
NED
8
Chermin & Vermeulen
Final rank: 13
NED
2
de Bruijn & Praamstra
Final rank: 14
NED
0
Weber & Hilbert
Final rank: 15
LUX
11
Bruins Slot & Koch
Final rank: 12
NED
10
van der Loo & Lunsing
Final rank: 11
NED
5
Chermin & Vermeulen
Final rank: 13
NED
3
de Bruijn & Praamstra
Final rank: 14
NED
15
van der Loo & Lunsing
Final rank: 11
NED
13
Bruins Slot & Koch
Final rank: 12
NED
4
Chermin & Vermeulen
Final rank: 13
NED
Final play off
completed
19 Aug 17:50
Round 1

Final

Final
completed
19 Aug 18:15
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
13
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
8
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
4
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
3
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
1
Roos & Maurice
Final rank: 5
NED
10
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
8
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED
4
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
0
van Dijk & Jozic
Final rank: 4
SLO
15
van Werkhoven & Nijeboer
Final rank: 1
NED
9
Boehlé & Sengers
Final rank: 2
NED
5
T. Heemskerk & Toet
Final rank: 3
NED